26 July, 2017

Kek Daim Viral !

um, hey there, Assalamualaikum and good evening fella(s) ! So, this has been quite a while (a 'while'?) since my last post. I know.. I know.. I keep promising to always update but eventually yeahh... things coming by, and I am already in my final year degree. 

So, by far, going back to study-town after Eid was like heyy, come on, it's cuti raya kot, but 'our little babyFYP' need more attention, so I guess coming back to Tranung working in sampling and proposal, thinking, just 'one more year to sacrifice' but it doesn't matter bcs I should tell you guys about something, so I just drop to this dusty diary of mine, to update (kinda promote) ......

Tadaaa... !!

Presenting the BEST IN THE TOWN "DAIM CHOCOLATE CAKE" !!

Comes with the best chocolate flavor (of course manis hehe), but compared to less sweet one is the Toblerone Cake. (What?! You even have toblerone cake)
Yeah, you heard it right. Jemput menikmati gambar di bawah, kalau ada yang berkenan ditekak, terus pm owner lelaju ! Sebab selalu habis 😭

 But takyah risau dah, sebab owner dah buka pre order. So, takdak chance untuk tak sempat grab. Hewhew kau tunggu dalam tak sampai seminggu jek sebab stock refresh every week kot ! Gila lah
Banyak flavor ha apa lagi nak? hik3
Cake pun ada banyak variety, Toblerone Cake dgn Daim cake paling cepat habis, Cadbury pun sama, Mars, Twix cheesecake, Sara Lee.. banyakkan? nak tengok lagi? pi usha Instagram @daimchococake ! 

Harga? Disebabkan cake sekalian di import dari negara yang berbeza untuk certain cake, plus it is VERY RARE, so estimation harga dalam range RM60-65. Mahal? Taklah, boleh la tu gaji sebulan sekali afford lanje2 orang tersayang. hewhew (p/s: aku rasa cake ni buat hantaran pun idea rare, first sebab partner kau confirm meleleh air mata dapat cake cenggini, bertambah la kasih sayang beliau terhadap kau *lagi2 perempuan* huhu)

Cadbury pun hadooo 


Cake cake Paling Rare ni takboleh pos. Sebab? Yelah, nanti cair lepastu hancur kau komplen. Kek ni chocolate kan, tahan 4-5 jam je kat luar. hehe, so untuk CAKE SAHAJA, kena COD. Agen kat semenanjung Malaysia semua tempat ada, kau cakap je nak pick up cake dekat mana, pastu agen datang hantar. Horr gitu tapi maaflah orang Sabah Sarawak takdo agen di sana sobs sobs 

Mars ?! Oh no 
Disebabkan cake ni cepat habis sebelum kau nak add owner to contact pun πŸ˜‚ maka, owner buka PRE ORDER. ha dapat fresh stok gituew. Laku teruk.

Amacam? Terliur ka tu? Hehe 😍


And for more suprise, ada jugak jual Snack Import yang rare dekat Malaysia ni ! Nutella DipNGo, Milo Bar, Daim Snax, Milo Cube, Magnum Stick, cekelat Daim ori pun ada tau. Harga dia taruk memang takcaya ! Sebab aku usha ritu, beli banyak lagi terlalu amat murah. Kalau kau takmau bayo harga postage and stay dekat2 area Flat Pkns, Seksyen 7, boleh SELF COLLECT tau ! 

Ni paling sedap tau ! Tak tipu 



Halal kettueww?
Takda hal ! Sebab memang ada certificate halal untuk setiap produk. Halalan thoiyiban (betul ke eja tu hm) InshaAllah ! πŸ˜‰


Dah tu, aku taktahu nak ulas apa lagi. Den nak ber-asar. Kalau ada yang terlepas pandang ke nak tanya apa2, komen je. Takpun apa kata pergi tengok sendiri dkt IG? Tak tengok sendiri, taktahu lebih.orang kata, tak kenal maka tak cinta (ewah ewahh)

Kalau dah berkenan sangat, WhatsApp sajalah owner 0124638917 takpun terus jenguk ig beliau @daimchococake okay?

Adios! 
Thank you !

11 March, 2017

what's up?

Assalamualaikum. Hi gais



I know it's unsual time to update post like 2 a.m but yeahh I'm still waking, sleepy, but was blogwalking around and read over again the old posts. It was hilarious. What I am writing at that time? Haha, will improve soon.. 

Having difficulties time to update becaus of the leceh internet connection and so many assignments, tests, classes and me-time with bed. Hehehe

So, if you're wondering what i am up to right now is I am studying in Terengganu. Specifically UMT. Wait, before anyone ask 'what is UMT?' , you might want to read my next post about this mainly marine-based reseach university. So, after matriculation, i continued my studies in Degree in Marine Biology. From Kedah to Ganu I travelled. From 'person-who-doesn't-like-water'to a future 'marine-biologist-researcher InshaAllah.

Marine biologist. Didn't it seem so fun that like the one you've seen in National Geographic, handling the dolphin, whales, shark, see lions, turtle and etc? If you're wondering how doesthis course looks like actually, keep it up to my next coming post soon! I'll be updating about this course, so pray that I've more time and not clingy-time with bed πŸ˜‚

That's all mis amigos. I started to feel high. Gotta sleep. Until next post, ¡Adios!
Assalamualaikum. May Allah bless you.

03 November, 2016

coffee vs life

Hey, Assalamualaikum :)



Life taste similar to coffee.
Bitter and sweet at the same time, but you can just sip em' and feel good about the taste tooπŸ‘
#ValueLearntInLife #notacoffeelover  #butfathermakeittastegood

What do you think the taste of coffee? 
i feel super-boosted after few sips ! good because it's time to analyse the data sampai pengshann πŸ˜ͺ

Salam Maghrib !
Chiaow.

18 January, 2016

i'm back from long 'retirement' ?

Assalamualaikum :)


Hello ! annyeong ! :D

hi para blogger sekalian ! apa khabar kome semua?
hee, welcome back to me to the blogger world. konon konon lepas long "retirement" la sangat. hahaha ...

so well, i was so longing to at least write one post during the time but i am so so busy with life-student. hmphh, and the all good ideas to write about had gone blown away by Ganu's wind hahaha ! .. 
so yeahh iRedho that i can't write during those time and struggling with quite pack class's schedule !*heh*

btw, i am now studying @ Universiti Malaysia Terengganu a.k.a UMT. well, UMTerengganu is not so bad tho gais seriously eventhough sangat jauh dari rumah T_T  . i've got offer to continue my degree in Marine Biology last September and already finished my 1 semester !! hehehe, now was in 'honeymoon' mood for one month *hoyeahhhhhh*

anddd ... i am doing my part time during this temporary menggangur time. lewlss, so gais i would to invite readers do come and shopping at small bussiness of mine at Instagram @mosshishoppe :)





menyahut seruan #2kerja katakan, hikhik ;p


um, i think thats the only modal cerita i can write about for this time .. muahahaha next time update i will .

adios & have a nice evening everyone ! ;)

20 August, 2015

short thought

Hey
Assalamualaikum !

Its 4.00 a.m yaw. And I still didn't sleep. Goshh, esok mesti kena lecture again dengan mak. I've got insomnia this recently, I guess. Hm

oh, back to da title.
Short thought about the people.
I wonder why people easily judging. they never know what we are facing. What we are doing for. What we are deciding for.

Diorang tak tahu semua tu.
Tapi indeed diorang ikut sedap mulut nak cakap macam2.
Tak faham jugak la apa masalah diorang ni.

And worst, diorang perli2 sakan like they are too good enough and live in perfection.

And disebabkan 'barrier' ni jugaklah, kita terus di'judge'.

Mulut orang kita tak boleh nak tutup. Tapi, kita boleh buat2 tak dengar dan pedulikk je apa semua orang cakap buruk pasal kita.
Sebab hanya kita yang tahu what's the best for us. They didn't deserve to judge at all. Kan ??

Sekadar meluahkan. Tiada maksud nak ditujukan kepada sesiapa. Maaf jika terkasar bahasa. Kbyee.